WOPDC Fall 2021
Fall 2021 World Online Piping & Drumming Championships Official Results

Back to the Fall 2021 Competition Main Results Page

Prize Lists for Individual Events.

Click on the tune name to view the video.

Events listed by event number.
Solo Piping Events: 1-50
Side Drumming Events: 101-212
Tenor Drumming Events: 201-213
Bass Drumming Events: 301-304
Band Events: 401-403


01. Beginner Piping (practice chanter) - Slow Air (at least 2 parts) Judge: Shaunna Hilder
1. William Hannah ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Going Home
2. Grace Pettaras ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Lament for Rory Mor
3. Sam Cordingley ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Going Home
4. Megan Carlson ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Going Home
5. Imogen Schmitz ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Cap'n No More
6. Faith Kats ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Mist Covered Mountains

02. Beginner Piping (practice chanter) - 3/4 or 4/4 March (2 or 4 parts) Judge: Ann Gray
1. Isla McLean Castle Dangerous
2. Sam Cordingley ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Wae's Me For Prince Charlie
3. Elijah Gesling ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Scots Wha Hae
4. Yin Hong Yi ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ Wings
5. Daem Fahimi ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Castle Dangerous
6. William Hannah ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ The Bluebells Of Scotland

03. Beginner Piping (practice chanter) - 2/4 March (at least 4 parts OR 2 different 2 parted tunes) Judge: Ian K. MacDonald
1. Jakob Ilyanov ๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ The High Road To Gairloch, Highland Laddie
2. Faith Kats ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Captain Norman Orr Ewing
3. Leah Bullis ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Mairi's Wedding, A Wee Bird Came to Our Door
4. Jonathan Jiang Huai Xuan ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ The Drunken Piper, Greenwood Side
5. Joel Lim Kai-En ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ The Drunken Piper, Greenwood Side
6. Imogen Schmitz ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Captain Norman Orr Ewing

04. Beginner Piping (practice chanter) - 6/8 March (at least 2 parts) Judge: James MacHattie
1. Leah Bullis ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Steamboat

05. Beginner Piping (practice chanter) - Piobaireachd (Ground Only) Judge: John Dew
1. Sam Cordingley ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Piobaireachd
2. Elijah Gesling ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Glengarrys Lament

06. Grade 5 Piping - Slow Air (at least 2 parts) Judge: David Hilder
1. Sean Stewart ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Hector the Hero
2. Ann Snow ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Loch Rannoch
3. Andrey Shtykovsky ๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ Flowers of the forest
4. Joshua Gregory ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ The Mist Covered Mountains
5. Brian Creel ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Cronin
6. Charles Taylor ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Skye Boat Song

07. Grade 5 Piping – 2/4 March (at least 4 parts OR 2 different 2 parted tunes) Judge: Keith Paton
1. Joshua Gregory ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Captain Norman Orr-Ewing
2. Kane Gordon ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Siege of Delhi
3. Lisa Martin ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ The Taking of Beaumont Hamel
4. Brian Creel ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Walter Douglas, MBE
5. David Hasbrouck ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Captain Norman Orr Ewing
6. Mikhail Baev (Polsky) ๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ The high road to Gairloch & The earl of Mansfield

08. Grade 5 Piping - 6/8 March (at least 2 parts) Judge: Terry Lee
1. Joshua Gregory ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Bonnie Dundee
2. Kane Gordon ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ A Hundred Pipers
3. Brian Creel ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Piobaireachd of Donald Dhu
4. Ann Snow ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ John D Burgess
5. Kate Gordon ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Leaving Rhu Vaternish
6. David Hasbrouck ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Pipe Major Donald MacLean Of Lewis

09. Grade 5 Piping - Jig (at least 2 parts) Judge: Ian K. MacDonald
1. Joshua Gregory ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Marjorie Lowe
2. Brian Creel ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Cork Hill
3. Robert Real ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Cork Hill
4. David Hasbrouck ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Troy's Wedding
5. Lynn Christiansen ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Corkhill
6. Korbin Brown ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Cork Hill

10. Grade 5 Piping - Piobaireachd (Ground Only) Judge: Ann Gray
1. Joshua Gregory ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Duncan MacRae of Kintail's Lament
2. Lisa Martin ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Sir James MacDonald of the Isles Lament
3. Brian Creel ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Struan Robertson's Salute
4. Ann Snow ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Duncan MacRae of Kintail's Lament
5. Charles Taylor ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Desperate Battle
6. John Bonner ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Glen is Mine

11. Grade 4 Piping - 2/4 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: James MacHattie
1. Zygmunt (Zyggy) Gray ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Allan Dodd's Farewell to Scotland
2. Ethan Carmichael ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Muir of Ord
3. Lewis Stewart ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Craig-n-darroch
4. Adi Moss-Sheth ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ King George V's Army
5. Scott Phillips ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The White Sands of Mersa Matruh
6. Gonzalo Quezada ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Siege of Delih

12. Grade 4 Piping – Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 4 parts OR a two parted tune played twice) Judge: Stuart Easton
1. Sam Foote ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Maggie Cameron; The Brown Haired Maid
2. Benjamin Haworth ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Maggie Cameron and A High Road to Linton
3. Anthony Song ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Mac N Irish ,The Brown Haired Maid
4. Zygmunt (Zyggy) Gray ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Susan MacLeod, John Morrison of Assynt House
5. Ethan Carmichael ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Dorrator Bridge, The Blackberry Bush
6. Cameron Sharpe ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Mac an Irish, Bessie McIntyre

13. Grade 4 Piping - 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Gordon McCready
1. Cameron Sharpe ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Leaving Port Askaig
2. Bill Stuart ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ 10th HLI Crossing The Rhine
3. Gonzalo Quezada ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Farewell to the Creeks
4. Adi Moss-Sheth ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Cock of the North
5. Zygmunt (Zyggy) Gray ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Angus MacKinnon
6. Sam Foote ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Miss Lily Christie

14. Grade 4 Piping - Piobaireachd (Ground and Next Variation) Judge: Sean McKeown
1. Zygmunt (Zyggy) Gray ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ The Lament for Alasdair Dearg MacDonell of Glengarry (Alasdair Dearg)
2. Scott Phillips ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Struan Robertson's Salute
3. Bill Stuart ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ The Little Spree
4. Cameron Sharpe ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ MacIntosh's Banner
5. Ethan Carmichael ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ The Field of Gold
6. Kim Meek ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Struan Robertson’s Salute

15. Grade 4 Piping - Jig (at least 4 parts) Judge: Keith Paton
1. Sam Foote ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Archie Beag
2. Keith Richards ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Curlew
3. Lewis Stewart ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Kenny Ghilles of Portnalong
4. Gonzalo Quezada ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Cork Hill
5. Craig Mitchell ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ The Seagull
6. Zygmunt (Zyggy) Gray ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Paddy Be Easy

16. Grade 3 Piping - March, Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: John Dew
1. Ken Maclean ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Athol & Breadalbane Gathering, Highland Harry & Colonel MacLeod
2. Philip Duthie ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง Hugh Kennedy, Dorrator Bridge, Fiona Macleod
3. Abby Long ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Dr. E. G. MacKinnon, Monymusk, Malcolm Johnston
4. Jared Ong ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ March: David Ross of Rosehall, Strathspey: The Caledonian Society of London, Reel: Pretty Marion
5. Noah Mittwer ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Mrs. John MacColl, Caledonian Canal, Alick C. MacGregor
6. Michael Custodia ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Edinburgh City Police Pipe Band, Susan MacLeod, Traditional.

17. Grade 3 Piping - 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Ian K. MacDonald
1. Alex Taylor ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Mrs. Lily Christie
2. Peter Duncan ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Meleana's wedding
3. Ken Maclean ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ PM Donald Maclean of Lewis
4. Abby Long ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Dornoch Highland Gathering
5. Neill Hannah ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Donald MacLean of Lewis
6. Stu Budden ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Meleana’s Wedding

18. Grade 3 Piping - Jig (at least 4 parts) Judge: Shaunna Hilder
1. Thomas Kunz ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช Glasgow City Police Piper
2. Alex Taylor ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Alan MacPherson of Mosspark
3. Peter Duncan ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Fittie Boatmen
4. Carsten Christiansen ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Cork Hill.
5. Stu Budden ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Cridhe Ur Annag
6. Abby Long ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ James MacLellan's Favourite

19. Grade 3 Piping - Hornpipe (at least 4 parts) Judge: Nick Hudson
1. Noah Mittwer ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Donald Macleod
2. Ken Maclean ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Lucy Cassidy
3. Stu Budden ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Duncan Johnston
4. Michael Custodia ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Desert Storm
5. Laura McEwan ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ Piper's Controversy
6. Thomas Kunz ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช Sandy's New Chanter

20. Grade 3 Piping - Piobaireachd Judge: Brendon Eade
1. Abby Long ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Glen is mine
2. Noah Mittwer ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Flame of Wrath for Squinting Patrick
3. Lee McLeod ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Lament for Mary McLeod
4. Philip Duthie ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง James Macdonald of the Isles Lament
5. Craig Mitchell ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Struan Robertsons Salute
6. Vincent Guinnane ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Sir James MacDonald of the Isles Lament

21. Grade 2 Piping - March, Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Gordon McCready
1. Mackenzie Loudon ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Allan Dodd’s Farewell to Scotland, Lady Loudon, Alick C. Macgregor
2. Seumas Eade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Miss Elspeth Campbell, Highland Harry, Sound of Sleat
3. Phil Nielsen ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ John MacDonald of Glencoe, Maggie Cameron, Loch Carron
4. Eala Niamh McElhinney ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ The Abercairney Highlanders, The Shepherds Crook, The Cockerel in the Creel
5. Anthony Kelly ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช Major Manson of clanstrachustral, Highland Harry , drumlittie
6. Megan Brodie ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Bonnie Ann, The Shepherd's Crook, The Sheepwife

22. Grade 2 Piping - Jigs (two jigs each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Greg Wilson
1. Jens Olsen ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Donald Cameron's Powderhorn, Paddy's Leather Breeches
2. Phil Nielsen ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Cridhe Ur Annag, Coldar Sniob and the Dubh Ramh
3. Seumas Eade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Kenny Gillies of Portnalong , Donald Maclennan's Tuning Phrase
4. Nicholas Mathis ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ After the Games, Center's Bonnet
5. Mackenzie Loudon ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Alex MacDonald, The Curlew
6. Rupert Nielsen ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ The Jig Runrig, The Skylarks Acension

23. Grade 2 Piping - 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Keith Paton
1. Seumas Eade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Rab's Wedding
2. Rupert Nielsen ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Mrs Margaret Black
3. Eala Niamh McElhinney ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ The Heights of Cassino
4. Phil Nielsen ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Miss Ishabel T Macdonald
5. Alex Nielsen ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Mrs Margaret Black
6. Andrew Hill ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Fairview Cottage

24. Grade 2 Piping - Hornpipe (at least 4 parts) Judge: Shaunna Hilder
1. Rupert Nielsen ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ The Sandpiper
2. Mackenzie Loudon ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Ina Mackenzie
3. Seumas Eade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Crossing the Minch
4. Eala Niamh McElhinney ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ The KC Connection
5. Phil Nielsen ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Jimmy Blue
6. Stella Dobbs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Outward Bound

25. Grade 2 Piping - Piobaireachd Judge: Stuart Easton
1. François Kervadec ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท Lament for Alasdair Dearg MacDonnell of Glengarry
2. Alex Nielsen ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ McLeods Controversy
3. Craig McKenzie ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ The King's Taxes
4. Phil Nielsen ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Lament for Donald of Laggan
5. Seumas Eade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Macleod's Controversy
6. Megan Brodie ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ The Fields of Gold

26. Grade 1 Piping - March, Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Sean McKeown
1. Connor Eckert ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ John MacDonald of Glencoe, Susan McLeod, Sandy Cameron
2. Hamish Reade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ P/M Wm MacLean, Inveraray Castle, Drumlithie
3. Meleana Eade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Pipe Major John Stewart, Struan Robertson, Alick C. MacGregor
4. Richard Payn ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ 91sts at Modder River, Cabar Feidh, The Grey Bob
5. Gord Wallace ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Glenfinnan Highland Gathering, Dornie Ferry, Alick C Macgregor
6. Eddie Boland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช Inveran, Arniston Castle, Major Manson.

27. Grade 1 Piping - Jigs (two jigs each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: James MacHattie
1. Hamish Reade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Donalds McLennans Tuning Phrase, Donald Mckillop
2. Connor Eckert ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Brennan's Broken Chanter, Patrick's Revelation's
3. Sass Bergen ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Donella Beaton, Topper
4. Abraham McCarty ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Atholl Highlanders, Alec MacDonald
5. Meleana Eade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Lt McGuire's Jig, Cridhe Ur Annag
6. Anatoly Isaev ๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ The Curlew/ Kenny Gillies from Portnalog

28. Grade 1 Piping - 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: David Hilder
1. Connor Eckert ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Dr. Ross's 50th Welcome to the Argyllshire Gathering
2. Sass Bergen ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Miss Ishabel T. MacDonald
3. Gord Wallace ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Bruce Gandys Farewell to the Iron Horse
4. Meleana Eade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Meleana's Wedding
5. Ryan Morrison ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Mrs MacDougall
6. Martha Hall ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Frank Thomson

29. Grade 1 Piping - Hornpipes (two hornpipes each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Ann Gray
1. Abraham McCarty ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Lift up your kilt, The Busy buddy
2. Hamish Reade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Bad Liar, Chasing Shadows
3. Gord Wallace ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Pipe Major George Allan and The Lady’s Hornpipe
4. Connor Eckert ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Chasing Banx, College of Piping at Summerside P.EI.
5. Martha Hall ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Henningham Reunion, Donald MacLeod
6. Sass Bergen ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Duncan Johnstone, Angus John’s Fancy

30. Grade 1 Piping - Piobaireachd Judge: Nick Hudson
1. Hamish Reade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Lament for Captain MacDougall
2. Meleana Eade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Too Long in this Condition
3. Richard Payn ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ The Earl of Seaforth's Salute
4. Gord Wallace ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ The Munro Salute
5. Mike Fenton ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ The Desperate Battle of the Birds
6. Abraham McCarty ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Andrew MacNeil of Colonsay

31. Any Grade Piping - Medley (4-6 Minutes) Judge: John Dew
1. Dan Pisowloski ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Jacksonville Pipes and Drums/Sophie's Strathspey/Debbie's Dance(Strathspey)/Debbie's Dance (Waltz)/The Pharoah Rules/The Fiasco/Rob & Ginny Gregg/The Man-O-Meter
2. Abraham McCarty ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Bangers and Mash, out of the air, the panda, the nameless Piobaireachd, Aspen Bank, Stumpy, Mrs MacLoed of Raasay, Jenny Dang the Weaver.
3. Graham Durant-Law ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ The Bear Dance, The Duck, The Irish Chase, I’ll Remember Tara, The Campbelltown Kiltie Ball, Itchy Fingers
4. Gus Sevil ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Andrew & Colin Lee, The Brides Jig, Rory Macleod, Sarah's Song, The Redcoat, Kelsey's Wee Reel.
5. Laura McEwan ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ Beamish (hornpipe), Strathspey King, The Ale is Dear, Rakish Paddy, C'est la Vie, Nine o'Clock Walk, Beamish (jig)
6. Raúl Peinado Fuentes ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ Gaelic College, ST Annes/Romany/The sleepy tune/trad./Och is deine truagh mi/ trad.

33. P/M Alasdair Gillies Memorial Challenge 2/4 March - for pipers age 12 years or younger Judge: Ann Gray
1. Abby Long ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Dr. E.G. MacKinnon
2. Anthony Song ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ John McColl’s March to Kilbowie Cottage
3. Cameron Sharpe ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ John MacColl's March to Kilbowie Cottage
4. Charlie A Gregg ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ John Mcoll's march to kilbowie cottage
5. Cadell Merritt ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Siege of Delhi

34. P/M Alasdair Gillies Memorial Challenge 2/4 March - for pipers age 13 to 14 years Judge: Nick Hudson
1. Sam Foote ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ John McColl’s March to Kilbowie Cottage
2. Rylan Cliff ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Glenfinnan Highland Gathering
3. Zygmunt (Zyggy) Gray ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Allan Dodd's Farewell to Scotland
4. Craig Mitchell ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Mrs MacDonald of Dunach
5. Leon Lee ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง The 79th Farewell to Gibraltar
6. Kane Gordon ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Siege of Delhi

35. P/M Alasdair Gillies Memorial Challenge 2/4 March - for pipers age 15 to 17 years Judge: David Hilder
1. Mackenzie Loudon ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Allan Dodd’s Farewell to Scotland
2. Connor Eckert ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ John MacDonald of Glencoe
3. Eala Niamh McElhinney ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ The Abercairney Highlanders
4. Seumas Eade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Miss Elspeth Campbell
5. Max Busboom ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Lady Lever Park

36. P/M Alasdair Gillies Memorial Challenge 2/4 March - for pipers age 18 to 20 years Judge: Terry Lee
1. Hamish Reade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Major Mansons Farewell to Clachantrushal
2. Edon Abbot ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ The Abercairney Highlanders
3. Friedrich Christiansen ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Highland Wedding.
4. Jack Lang ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Arthur Bignold of Lochrosque

37. P/M Alasdair Gillies Memorial Challenge 2/4 March - for pipers 21 and older Judge: James MacHattie
1. Abraham McCarty ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Mrs HL MacDonald of Dunach
2. Graham Durant-Law ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ MacLaren’s Farewell to Blairgowrie
3. Joseph Gallagher ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Donald MacLean's Farewell to Oban
4. Jürgen Christiansen ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Miss Delicia Chisholm
5. Andrew Hill ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Major Manson at Clachantrushal
6. Vincent Guinnane ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Duke of Roxburghe's Farewell to the Blackmount Forest

38. Open/Pro - Piping - March, Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Terry Lee
1. Dr Brendon Eade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ The Clan MacColl, Maggie Cameron, The Little Cascade
2. John Dew ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ The Glasgow Caledonian Fiddle Orchestra, Lunan Bay, Colour Sergeant T Lindsay
3. Ian K. MacDonald ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ P/M John Stewart/Maggie Cameron/Mrs. MacPherson of Inveran
4. Jack Williamson ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ John MacDonald of Glencoe, Susan MacLeod, Alick C MacGregor
5. Liam MacDonald ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Inveran, Fiona MacDonald, John Morrison of Assynt House
6. James MacHattie ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Donald MacLellan of Rothesay, The Bob of Fettercairn, The Sheepwife

39. Open/Pro - Piping - Hornpipe & Jig (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Gordon McCready
1. James MacHattie ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Dunrovin Farm, The Old Wife of the Milldust
2. Ian K. MacDonald ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Colin MacKay/John Patterson’s Mare
3. Dr Brendon Eade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Jimmy Blue, Cridhe ur Annag
4. John Dew ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Lucy Cassidy, Simon McKerrell's Jig
5. Julie Blue ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Sandy's New Chanter, Millie's Jig
6. David Stulpner ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ John MacKenzie's Fancy, The Curlew

40. Open/Pro - Piping - Piobaireachd Judge: Greg Wilson
1. Dr Brendon Eade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Lament for Donald Duaghal Mackay
2. Ian K. MacDonald ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Lament for King George III
3. James MacHattie ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Glengarry's March
4. John Dew ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Beloved Scotland
5. David Stulpner ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Flame of Wrath For Squinting Patrick
6. Liam MacDonald ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Hector MacLean's Warning

403. Piping Duet Judge: Nick Hudson
1. Mark & Charlotte Elliott ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Highland Harry, The Earl of Crawford's Strathspey, Broderick's Bodhran, The Terror Time, Oft in the Stilly Night, Rocking the Baby
2. Mackenzie Loudon & Nigel Escott ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Flett from Flotta, Molly Connell, Campbeltown Kiltie Ball, Alick C MacGregor, The Field of Gold, Paddy Carey
3. Robert McDonald & Craig Herbert ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Sweetmaid of Glendaruel, Brownhaired Maiden, High Road to Gairloch, Captain Norman Orr Ewing
4. Bill Zadra & Paul Savereide ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Gardens of Skye; Bells of Dunblane; Smith's a Gallant Fireman; Campbelltown Kiltie Ball; Cabar Feidh
5. Alaska Celtic Pipes & Drums ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Sandy’s New Chanter, The Hens’ March, The Duck.
6. Jayne Ferlitsch & Shara Maikranz ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Dawning of the Day, Battle of Waterloo, Cutting Bracken, HeghlumeH QaQ jajvam

50. Colin MacKenzie Memorial Piobaireachd Challenge - for pipers 18 years and younger Judge: Ian K. MacDonald
1. Duncan Winters ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Lament for the Little Supper
2. Seumas Eade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Macleod's Controversy
3. Abby Long ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Glen is Mine
4. Mackenzie Loudon ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Hector MacLean’s Warning

Side Drumming Events

103. Beginner Drum Pad 2/4 March (at least 2 parts) Judge: Scott Mitchell
1. Tristan Chong ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ The Piper's Cave
2. William Tan ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ 2/4 Utility
3. Zou Wenxuan ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ 2/4 Utility
4. Joel Phua ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ The Piper's Cave

104. Grade 5 Side Drumming 2/4 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Keith Orr
1. Lillian Scott ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ The 79th's Farewell to Gibraltar
2. Sam Gordon ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Siege of Delhi
3. David Onks IV ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Lovat Scouts, Third Highland Light Infantry
4. Michelle Haysom ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Prince Charles welcome to Lochaber
5. Isabel Chapman ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ 2/4 March
6. Aarya Madan ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ 2/4 Massed Bands

105. Grade 5 Side Drumming 4/4 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Scott Mitchell
1. Isabel Chapman ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ 4/4 March
2. Sam Gordon ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Scotland the Brave
3. Michelle Haysom ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Scotland the Brave, Old rustic Bridge
4. Aarya Madan ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Mairi's Wedding and Wings

106. Grade 5 Side Drumming 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Gordon Craig
1. Lillian Scott ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Pipe Major Donald MacLean of Lewis
2. Isabel Chapman ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ 6/8 March
3. Sam Gordon ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ One Hundred Pipers
4. Michelle Haysom ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ PM Sam Scott

107. Grade 4 Side Drumming 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Scott Mitchell
1. Jack Still ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ P/M Donald MacLean of Lewis
2. Kevin Stone ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ The Glendaruel Highlanders
3. Dylan Buller ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ท๓ ฌ๓ ณ๓ ฟ the 10th HGL crossing the rhine
4. Ron Flanagan ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Glendaruel Highlanders
5. Maddy Roberts ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Glendaruel Highlanders
6. Christopher Welch ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Duncan McGillivray, Chief Steward

108. Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Gordon Craig
1. Eric Sennett ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Captain Norman Orr Ewing
2. Jack Still ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Duncan MacInness
3. Dylan Carlin ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ The Liberton Pipeband, PM William Ross
4. Ron Flanagan ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Captain Norman Orr Ewing
5. Christopher Murray ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ 79th Farewell to Gibraltar
6. Christopher Welch ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ King George V Army

109. Grade 4 Side Drumming Jig (at least 4 parts) Judge: Keith Orr
1. Christopher Murray ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Brest St Marc, Kesh Jig

110. Grade 3 Side Drumming March Strathspey & Reel (M at least 4 parts S & R each at least 2 parts) Judge: Scott Mitchell
1. Lachlan MacDonald ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ March - Don McLean's Farewell To Oban, Strathspey - Dora McLeod, Reel - Lexi McAskill
2. Stuart Walker ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Athole of Breadalbane, Dornie Ferry, Murdo Laments Spree
3. Michael Recio ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Athollt Brgadalbang Gathering, Lady MacKenzie of Gairloch, Colonel MacLeod
4. Robert Perry ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Clan McColl, The Ewe with the Crooked Horn, Caber Feidh
5. Jake Otto ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Edinburgh City Police Pipe Band, Caledonian Canal, Capt. Lachlan MacPhail of Tiree
6. Ethan EM Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ John McColls March to Kilbowie Cottage, Maggie Cameron, Brown Haired Maid

111. Grade 3 Side Drumming 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Gordon Craig
1. Lachlan MacDonald ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Mrs. Lily Christie
2. Jake Otto ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Old Adam
3. Ethan EM Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Bill Boyle
4. Robert Perry ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Glendaruel Highlanders

112. Grade 3 Side Drumming Jig (at least 4 parts) Judge: Keith Orr
1. Lachlan MacDonald ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Paddy's Leather Breeches
2. Ash van Wering ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Lt McGuire's Jig
3. Robert Perry ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Inspector Donald Campbell
4. Christopher Murray ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Brest St Marc, Kesh Jig
5. Ethan EM Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Archie Beag

113. Grade 2 Side Drumming March, Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Keith Orr
1. Hollie Chalmers ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ The Links of forth, Maggie Cameron, John MacKegnie
2. Connor J S Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Balmoral Highlanders, Blair Drummond, John Morrison of Assynt House
3. Ethan EM Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ John McColls March to Kilbowie Cottage, Maggie Cameron, Brown Haired Maid

114. Grade 2 Side Drumming 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Scott Mitchell
1. Hollie Chalmers ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Heights of Cassino
2. Connor J S Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Bill Boyle
3. Ethan EM Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Bill Boyle

115. Grade 2 Side Drumming Hornpipe & Jig (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Gordon Craig
1. Hollie Chalmers ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Rhonda Blair The old wife of the Milldust
2. Connor J S Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Tune Names: Willie Bishop, Donald Cameron’s Powder horn
3. Ethan EM Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ The Moving Cloud, Archie Beag

116. Grade 1 Side Drumming March, Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Gordon Craig
1. Hollie Chalmers ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ The links of forth, Maggie Cameron, John MacKegnie
2. Gary wray Balmoral highlanders, Susan mcleod, Major Manson
3. Connor J S Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Balmoral Highlanders, Blair Drummond, John Morrison of Assynt House

117. Grade 1 Side Drumming 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Scott Mitchell
1. Hollie Chalmers ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Heights of Cassino
2. Connor J S Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Bill Boyle

118. Grade 1 Side Drumming Hornpipe & Jig (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Keith Orr
1. Hollie Chalmers ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Rhonda Blair The old wife of the Milldust
2. Connor J S Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Willie Bishop, Donald Cameron’s Powder horn

120. Open/Pro - Side Drumming - March, Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Keith Orr
1. Grant Maxwell ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Donald MacLean’s Farewell to Oban, Arniston Castle, Alick C. MacGregor
2. Alex Kuldell ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ John MacColl’s March to Kilbowie Cottage, Duncan Lamont, Mrs. MacPherson of Inveran
3. Harvey Dawson ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Sinclair Scott, The Ewe Wi' the Crooked Horn, John Morrisson of Assynthouse
4. Tyler Boydstun ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Young Macgregor, Shepherds Crook, Mrs MacPherson of Inveran
5. Gary wray Highland wedding,Cameronian Rant, major manson

121. Open/Pro - Side Drumming - Hornpipe & Jig (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Scott Mitchell
1. Grant Maxwell ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Debbie Toth’s Hornpipe, Callum Magee
2. Harvey Dawson ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Helen of Dunoon, the Fiddler's Rally.
3. Alex Kuldell ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Duncan Johnstone, Donella Beaton
4. Tyler Boydstun ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Piledriver, Lark in the Morning

Tenor Drumming Events

203. Grade 5 Tenor Drumming - 2/4 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Scott Mitchell
1. Violet Haysom ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Men Of Argyle, Greenwoodside
2. Laurene Merritt ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Siege of Delhi

204. Grade 5 Tenor Drumming - 4/4 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Nicola Cairns
1. Violet Haysom ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ PM Sam Scott, Old Rustic Bridge
2. Laurene Merritt ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Scotland the brave & Flett from Flotta

205. Grade 4 Tenor Drumming - 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Nicola Cairns
1. Rowan Shaw ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ The Heights of Cassino
2. Helen Flood ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Bonnie dundee 4 parts

206. Grade 4 Tenor Drumming - March, Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 2 parts) Judge: Nicola Cairns
1. Helen Flood ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ March -Prince charles, Strathspey -Mcphedrans Strathspey, Reel -Sound of Sleet

207. Grade 3 Tenor Drumming - March, Strathspey & Reel (M at least 4 parts S & R each at least 2 parts) Judge: Keith Orr
1. Erin McRobbie ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Alan Dodds Farewell to Scotland, Atholl Cummers, Mrs McPherson of Inveran
2. Gale Walker ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ The Conundrum , Maggie Cameron, Sandy Cameron
3. Lexie Shaw ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Lord Alexander Kennedy, Susan MacLeod and Charlie's Welcome

208. Grade 3 Tenor Drumming - 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Nicola Cairns
1. Erin McRobbie ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ John Barclay

211. Grade 1 Tenor Drumming - March, Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Nicola Cairns
1. Christine Christiansen ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Hugh Kennedy, Susan MacLeod, Mrs. MacPherson of Inveran

212. Grade 1 Tenor Drumming - Hornpipe & Jig (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Nicola Cairns
1. Ishbel Eade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Stevie's First Bar, Kenny Gillies of Portnalong
2. Christine Christiansen ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Sandy's New Chanter, The Curlew

Bass Drumming Events

301. Novice Bass Drumming (Grade 4 & 5) - Any March (at least 2 parts) Judge: Nicola Cairns
1. Paul van Wering ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Siege of Delhi
2. Nick Haysom ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Men of Argyle, Greenwoodside
3. Terry Carter ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Teribus and Corriechoille

Band Events

401. Pipe Band Style Musical Ensemble Judge: Panel A
1. Oriental Pipes & Drums ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฐ March: Liberton Pipe Band, Strathspey: Molly Connell, Reel: Molly on the shore
2. Calgary Highlanders Pipes and Drums ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ At Long Last, Alan Mcpherson, Tripping, Findlay McRae, Foiler, Sleepy, Dimitri, Red Fox
3. Alliance Pipe Band ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Centennial March, Campbelltown Kiltie Ball, Chick 'n Bug, In Limbo Face Yo Shit, Galician Jig, Tickling Stick.
4. St Andrews Caledonian Pipe Band ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Men of Argyle, Greenwood Side, The Drunken Piper, The Earl of Mansfield
5. South Park & District Pipe Band ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Teribus, Flett From Flotta, Jack's Welcome Home, Drunken Duncan
6. Alaska Celtic Pipes & Drums ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Siege of Delhi, Captain Colin Campbell, Alick C. MacGregor.
7. Kern County Pipe Band ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Campbell's are Coming, Bonnie Dundee, Carles Wi' the Breeks, Campbells are Coming.

402. Freestyle Musical Ensemble Judge: Panel B
1. Calgary Highlanders Pipes and Drums ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Showacho, Mannix Stag
2. Alaska Celtic Pipes & Drums ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Killicrankie, The Panda, Paddy Carey, She Moved Through the Fair, The Fiddler’s Joy, The Famous Ballymote, Kalabakan (Borneo).
3. Alaska Celtic "B" Trio ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The 1976 Police Tattoo, The Banks of the Lee, The Banjo Breakdown
4. Kern County Pipe Band ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Maxwells Bonnet, The Geese in the Bog.