Image

All of our judges are selected from the best pipers and drummers from around the world.  Our judges all are top-notch players with wide-ranging experience and expertise as players, teachers, and adjudicators.

We are still confirming our judges for Summer 2020 competition. They will be announced soon. You can see some of our previous judges below.

Click here to enter online now

Judges confirmed for our Summer 2020 competition include (more to come soon):

Piping

Alastair Dunn – Scotland
Alan Bevan – Canada
Andrew Donlon – USA
Ann Gray – Canada
Bob Worrall – Canada
Brendon Eade – New Zealand
Callum Beaumont – Scotland
Calum Watson – Scotland
Cameron MacDougall – Scotland
Chris Armstrong – Scotland
Davey Welsh – New Zealand
David Hilder – Canada
Gordon McCready – Scotland
Greg Wilson – New Zealand
Ian K. MacDonald – Canada
James W. Troy – Canada
James MacHattie – Canada
John Dew – Scotland
Keith Paton – USA
Matt Wilson – Scotland
Nick Hudson – USA
Peter McCalister – Scotland
Richard Parkes M.B.E. – Northern Ireland
Sandy Cameron – Scotland
Seamus Coyne – USA
Sean McKeown – Canada
Shaunna Hilder – Canada
Stuart Easton – New Zealand
Terry Lee – Canada
William McCallum – Scotland
and more to come…

Drumming
Alex Wilson – New Zealand
Andrew Womersley — Australia
Andre Tessier – Canada
Ciaran Mordaunt
Chris Pollock – N. Ireland
Gareth McLees
Gavin Noade
Gordon Craig
Harold Gillespie — Australia
Harvey Dawson — Canada
Keith Orr
Michael O’Neil – USA
Mike Cole – USA
and more to come…

Judges for our previous competitions have included:

Alastair Dunn
Aaron MacLean – N. Ireland
Alan Bevan – Canada
Alex Wilson – New Zealand
Andrea Boyd
Andrew Bonar – Canada
Andrew Donlon
Andrew Douglas
Andrew P. Hayes – Canada
Andrew Rogers – Canada
Andrew Womersley
Ann Gray
Arthur Cooke – Scotland
Blake Schmidt – Canada
Brendon Eade – New Zealand
Bruce Gandy
Callum Beaumont
Calum Watson
Cameron MacDougall
Chris Armstrong
Chris Pollock – N. Ireland
Ciaran Mordaunt
Colin Clansey – Canada
Dani Millar – Canada
Davey Welsh
David Bowman – Canada
David Hilder
Duncan Millar – Canada
Euan MacCrimmon – Scotland
Finlay Cameron
Gareth McLees
Gavin Noade
Gordon Craig
Gordon Lee – Scotland
Gordon McCready
Greg Dinsdale
Greg Wilson – New Zealand
Harold Gillespie
Harvey Dawson
Iain MacDonald – Canada
Ian K. MacDonald – Canada
James W. Troy – Canada
James MacHattie – Canada
Jim Kilpatrick – Scotland
John Dew
John Don MacKenzie – Scotland
Jonathon Simpson
Keith Orr – N. Ireland
Keith Paton – USA
Margaret Dunn
Matt Turnbull -USA
Matt Wilson
Michael Cusack – USA
Michael O’Neil – USA
Mike Cole – USA
Niall Stewart – Scotland
Paul Turner – Scotland
Peter Aumonier – Canada
Peter McCalister
Richard Hawke – New Zealand
Robert Mathieson – Scotland
Sandy Cameron
Scott Currie – Scotland
Seamus Coyne
Shaunna Hilder
Stuart Easton – New Zealand
Stuart Liddell – Scotland
Terry Lee – Canada
Tyler Fry – Canada
William McCallum – Scotland