wopdc summer 2021
Summer 2021 World Online Piping & Drumming Championships Official Results

Back to the Summer 2021 Competition Main Results Page

Prize Lists for Individual Events.

Click on the tune name to view the video.

Events listed by event number.
Solo Piping Events: 1-40
Side Drumming Events: 101-212
Tenor Drumming Events: 201-213
Bass Drumming Events: 301-304
Band Events: 401-402

Solo Piping Events

01. Beginner Piping (practice chanter) - Slow Air (at least 2 parts) Judge: John Dew
1. Glen Fletcher ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Scots Wha Hea
2. Arla DeField ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Skye Boat Song
3. Joshua Loving ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Amazing Grace
4. William Cavanough ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Skye Boat Song
5. Rita Haddad ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Heather Island
6. Storm Masters ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ The Mist Covered Mountains

02. Beginner Piping (practice chanter) - 3/4 or 4/4 March (2 or 4 parts) Judge: Terry Lee
1. Rita Haddad ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Eliza
2. Callum Fisher ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Castle Dangerous & Shoals of Herring
3. Arla DeField ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ My Land
4. Raymond Haddad ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Scotts Wha Hae
5. Rhonda Impey ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ The Badge of Scotland
6. Glen Fletcher ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Farewell to Nigg

03. Beginner Piping (practice chanter) - 2/4 March (at least 4 parts OR 2 different 2 parted tunes) Judge: Stuart Easton
1. Rita Haddad ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Prince Charles Welcome to Lochaber
2. Storm Masters ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Maries Wedding 2/4 beginner Chanter
3. Arla DeField ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Alaskan Scottish at Eagle River
4. William Cavanough ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Captain Norman Orr Ewing
5. David Blewitt ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ท๓ ฌ๓ ณ๓ ฟ Terribus and Muir of Ord
6. Faith Kats ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Captain Norman Orr Ewing

04. Beginner Piping (practice chanter) - 6/8 March (at least 2 parts) Judge: Keith Paton
1. Arla DeField ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Angus MacKinnon

05. Beginner Piping (practice chanter) - Piobaireachd (Ground Only) Judge: Andrew Donlon
1. Rita Haddad ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Glengarryโ€™s Lament

06. Grade 5 Piping - Slow Air (at least 2 parts) A Judge: David Hilder
1. Sean Stewart ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Alexander MacDonald of Heiskerโ€™s Farewell To The Monach Light
2. James Morris ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Going home to kintail
3. Heather Nicasio ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Dark Isle
4. Jan Roberts ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Morag Duncan
5. Oscar Arnold ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ The mist Covered mountains
6. Matthew Owen-Hunt ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Going Home

06. Grade 5 Piping - Slow Air (at least 2 parts) B Judge: William McCallum
1. Adi Moss-Sheth ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ My Home
2. Travis Robbins ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Massacre of Glencoe
3. Jeremy Suggett ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Carles Wi the Breeks
4. Kate Gordon ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Hector the Hero
5. Brian Creel ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Highland Cathedral
6. James Randell ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ The Skye Boat Song

07. Grade 5 Piping โ€“ 2/4 March (at least 4 parts OR 2 different 2 parted tunes) Judge: Brendon Eade
1. Heather Nicasio ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Captain Norman Orr Ewing
2. Dylan McMaster ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Captain Norman Orr Ewing
3. Stephanie Scott ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Prince Charles Welcome to Lochaber
4. Craig Sherman ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The 79th Farewell to Gibraltar
5. Lisa Martin ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ The Taking of Beaumont Hamel
6. Parker Brooke ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Donald Macleanโ€™s Farewell To Obon

08. Grade 5 Piping - 6/8 March (at least 2 parts) Judge: Dani Brin Millar
1. Heather Nicasio ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Steamboat
2. Adi Moss-Sheth ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Miss Lily Christie
3. Brian Creel ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Pibroch Of Donald Dhu
4. Stephanie Scott ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ PM Donald MacLean of Lewis
5. Violet Haysom ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Hot Punch
6. Dylan McMaster ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Farewell to the Creeks

09. Grade 5 Piping - Jig (at least 2 parts) Judge: Ian K. MacDonald
1. Adi Moss-Sheth ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Tripping Up The Stairs
2. Stephanie Scott ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ St Ninianโ€™s Parish Centre Ceilidh
3. Lisa Martin ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Paddyโ€™s Leather Breeches
4. Dylan McMaster ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Paddyโ€™s Leather Breeches
5. Matthew Owen-Hunt ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ The Last Tango in Harris
6. Heather Nicasio ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Banjo Breakdown

10. Grade 5 Piping - Piobaireachd (Ground Only) Judge: Nick Hudson
1. Sue Kennedy ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Old Men of the Shells - Ground
2. Jeremy Suggett ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Glengarrys Lament
3. Travis Robbins ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Lament for the Old Sword
4. Ivan Agarkov ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡พ Company's Lament
5. Nancy Guss ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Company's Lament
6. Alan Sutherland ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง The Companys Lament

11. Grade 4 Piping - 2/4 March (at least 4 parts) A Judge: Shaunna Hilder
1. Alec Macdonald ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Duncan MacColl
2. Emily Pentz ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Mrs McDonald of Dunach
3. Poppy Middleton ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ The 1st Battalion Scots Guards Farewell to Southampton
4. Denmark Hodges ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Prince Charles' Welcome To Lochaber
5. Camille Layt ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Donald MacLean's Farewell to Oban
6. James Gendron ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Prince Charles welcome to Lochaber

11. Grade 4 Piping - 2/4 March (at least 4 parts) B Judge: Sean McKeown
1. Ian MacPhail ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Donald Maclean's Farewell To Oban
2. Kyle Wallis ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ John McDonaldโ€™s of Glencoe
3. Jodie Warren ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Muir of Ord
4. Chris Zaleski ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Captain Norman Orr Ewing
5. Sheila Stewart ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Donald MacLean's Farewell to Oban
6. Amanda Brennan ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช King George the V Army

12. Grade 4 Piping โ€“ Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 4 parts OR a two parted tune played twice) Judge: Keith Paton
1. Abby Long ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Monymusk, Malcolm Johnston
2. Aiken Madan ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Doune of Invernochty and Arnish Light
3. Alec Macdonald ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Maggie Cameron, The Sound Of Sleat
4. Ian MacPhail ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Captain Colin Campbell and The sound of Sleat
5. Emily Pentz ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ The Caledonian Society of London and Alec Cameron Champion Piper
6. Kyke wallis ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Maggie Cameron Lexie McCaskill

13. Grade 4 Piping - 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) A Judge: Alastair Dunn
1. Kyke wallis ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Duncan Mcgilvery chief Staurt
2. Glen Jorgensen ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Pipe Major Donald MacLean of Lewis
3. Abby Long ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Dornoch Highland Gathering
4. Heather Dunn ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Angus MacKinnon
5. Sheila Stewart ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ John D. Burgess
6. Lillian Prince ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Miss Ishabel T MacDonald

13. Grade 4 Piping - 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) B Judge: Iain Speirs
1. Emily Pentz ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Mrs Lily Christie
2. Poppy Middleton ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ John D. Burges
3. Sean Stewart ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ PM Donald Maclean of Lewis
4. Sophie Stringer ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Mrs Lily Christie
5. Aiken Madan ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Bengullion
6. Anders Udsen ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ P/M Donald MacLean of Lewis

14. Grade 4 Piping - Piobaireachd (Ground and Next Variation) A Judge: Andrew Donlon
1. Aiken Madan ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Wee Spree
2. Emily Pentz ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ The Little Spree
3. Heather Dunn ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Clan Campbell's Gathering
4. Sophie Stringer ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Glengarry's Lament
5. Denmark Hodges ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Companyโ€™s Lament
6. Ray Morrison ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Duncan MacRae of Kintail's Lament

14. Grade 4 Piping - Piobaireachd (Ground and Next Variation) B Judge: Ann Gray
1. Abby Long ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Glen is mine
2. Jodie Warren ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Glengarry's Lament
3. Sheila Stewart ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Cabar Feidh Gu Brath
4. Bill Stuart ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Black Donaldโ€™s March
5. Poppy Middleton ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Glengarry's Lament
6. Lou Lanaro ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ The Desperate Battle

15. Grade 4 Piping - Jig (at least 4 parts) Judge: Matthew Welch
1. Emily Pentz ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ The Judges Dilemma
2. Craig Mitchell ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ The Seagull
3. Alec Macdonald ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Donnella Beaton
4. Bill Stuart ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Corkhill
5. Poppy Middleton ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ The Pony Gallop
6. Sophie Stringer ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Pipe Major John MacDonald's Exercise

16. Grade 3 Piping - March, Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 4 parts) A Judge: Gordon McCready
1. Fin Parsons ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Donald MacLean's Farewell to Oban, The Caledonian Canal, Alick C. McGregor
2. Ray Cai ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Alan Dodd's Farewell to Scotland, Highland Harry, Captain Lochlan MacPhail
3. Sarah Keir ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Craig-n-darroch, John Roy Stewart, Alick C McGregor
4. Diego Barquet ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฝ Carradale Bay, Susan MacLeod, The Blackberry Bush
5. Sam Wiley ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Dugald MacCollโ€™s Farewell to France
6. Nicholas Mathis ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Donald MacLean's Farewell to Oban/ The Shepherd's Crook/ Mrs. MacPherson of Inveran

16. Grade 3 Piping - March, Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 4 parts) B Judge: Nick Hudson
1. Noah Mittwer ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Mrs. John MacColl, Caledonian Canal, Colonel Macleod
2. Kevin Carothers ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Pipe Major Manson At Clachantrushal, Shepard's Crook, Captain Lachlan McPhail of Tiree
3. Stevie Hyde ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ John MacColl's March to Kilbowie Cottage, Kristie McCallman's Favorite, The Blackberry Bush
4. Chris Bouwmeester ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Prince Charles Welcome to Lochaber, Caledonian Canal & Jock Wilson's Ball
5. Lee McLeod ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Colin Thompson, Highland Harry, Sound of Sleet
6. Kael Haysom ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Helen Black of Inveran, Dorrator Bridge, Major David Manson

17. Grade 3 Piping - 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: James MacHattie
1. Stevie Hyde ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Bruce Gandy's Farewell to The Iron Horse
2. Matthew Fleek ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Pipe Major Donald MacLean of Lewis
3. Chris Bouwmeester ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Lily Christie
4. Kevin Carothers ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Pipe Major Donald McLean of Lewis
5. Ken Maclean ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ PM Donald Maclean of Lewis
6. Lee McLeod ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Donald McLean of Lewis

18. Grade 3 Piping - Jig (at least 4 parts) Judge: John Dew
1. Stevie Hyde ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Donnie MacGregor
2. Ray Cai ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Glasgow City Police Pipers
3. Edon Abbot ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Troy's Wedding
4. Diego Barquet ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฝ Paddy's Leather Breeches
5. Reece Doherty Allan MaPherson of Moss Park
6. Kevin Carothers ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Cutting Bracken

19. Grade 3 Piping - Hornpipe (at least 4 parts) Judge: Stuart Easton
1. Matthew Fleek ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Unknown Name
2. Ray Cai ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Rhonda Blair
3. Kevin Carothers ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Crossing the Minch
4. Eric Sparklin ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The man from Skye
5. Nicholas Mathis ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Ceilidh Lines
6. Chris Bouwmeester ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Rusty the Salmon

20. Grade 3 Piping - Piobaireachd Judge: Peter McCalister
1. Lee McLeod ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Lament for Mary McLeod
2. Ray Cai ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Clan Cambell's Gathering
3. Ray Morrison ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Duncan MacRae of Kintail's Lament
4. Kathryn McEwan ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ The Little Spree
5. David Brown ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ The MacIntosh's Banner
6. Kevin Carothers ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Piper's Warning To His Master

21. Grade 2 Piping - March, Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: David Hilder
1. Campbell Wilson ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Helen Black of Inveran, Dorritor Bridge, Maj David Manson
2. Jean-Sรฉbastien Gamache ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ David Ross, The Piper's Bonnet, Thompson's Dirk
3. Eala Niamh McElhinney ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ The Lochaber Gathering, The Shepherds Crook, The Cockerel in the Creel
4. Reece Doherty Major Mansons Farewell to Clachantrusal, Maggie Cameron, The Grey Bob
5. Lauren McMillan ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Balkan Hills, Mrs. Margaret MacKenzie, and The Kilt is my Delight (4 part Duncan Johnson setting)
6. Christopher Johnson ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Conundrum, Lady Campbell of Longsdale, Lieutenant Colonel DJS Murray

22. Grade 2 Piping - Jigs (two jigs each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Dani Brin Millar
1. Campbell Wilson ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Inspector Donald Campbell of Ness, Alan Macpherson of Mosspark
2. Jean-Sรฉbastien Gamache ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Brae Riach, Beth Lyall
3. Christopher Johnson ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Curlew, Troy's Wedding
4. Matthew Bouwmeester ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Jig of Slurs, Judge's Dilemma
5. Arnold Edwards ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Donnie MacGregor/Cork Hill
6. Raรบl Peinado ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ Paddy's leather breeches/ The seagull

23. Grade 2 Piping - 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Shaunna Hilder
1. Imogen Akers ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Dr. Ross's 50th Welcome to the Argyllshire Gathering
2. Christopher Johnson ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Dovecote Park
3. Campbell Wilson ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Dr. Ross's 50th Welcome to the Argyllshire Gathering
4. Jean-Sรฉbastien Gamache ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Ballochyle
5. Michael Jeanrenaud ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Pipe Tutor Gary Davies
6. Ron J. Graham ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Major John MacLellan

24. Grade 2 Piping - Hornpipe (at least 4 parts) Judge: Sean McKeown
1. Jean-Sรฉbastien Gamache ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Pipe Major George Allan
2. Campbell Wilson ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Train Journey North
3. Christopher Johnson ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Collin Mackay
4. Mary Thrasher ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Man from Skye
5. Ron J. Graham ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Duncan Johnstone
6. Raรบl Peinado ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ P.M. George Allan

25. Grade 2 Piping - Piobaireachd Judge: William McCallum
1. Christopher Johnson ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Battle Of Auldearn #1
2. Craig McKenzie ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ MacLeod's Controversy
3. Arnold Edwards ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Too Long in this Condition
4. Eala Niamh McElhinney ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ The Massacre of Glencoe
5. Bernhard Cohnen ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Corrienessan's Salute
6. Lauren McMillan ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Isabel MacKay

26. Grade 1 Piping - March, Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Ian K. MacDonald
1. Joseph Biggs ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Allan Dodd's Farewell to Scotland, The Bob of Fettercairn (Arr. J. Wilson), The Sheepwife
2. Tam McGirr ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ The Edinburgh City Police Pipe Band, Lady Louden, Willie Murray's Reel
3. Gord Wallace ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Glenfinnan Highland Gathering, Dornie Ferry, Sandy Cameron
4. Eddie Boland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช Inveran, Arniston Castle, Col DJS Murray
5. Tristan Mitchell ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Major Mansons Farewell to Clachantrushal, Maggie Cameron, Drumlithie
6. Charlie Martin ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Mrs. John McColl, John Roy Stewart, Thompson's Dirk

27. Grade 1 Piping - Jigs (two jigs each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Brendon Eade
1. Joseph Biggs ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ The Geese in the Bog, Callum Moffat's
2. Trevor DeMass ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Old Wife at the Mill Dust, St. Ninianโ€™s Parish Centre Ceilidh
3. Brieuc Colleter ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท Alan MacPherson Of Mosspark, D.W Donald (John Lee)
4. Gord Wallace ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Old Wife of the Milldust and Micheal McDonald
5. Ryan Morrison ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Alan MacPherson of Mosspark, Turf Lodge
6. Charlie Martin ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Drew James McIntosh, Over to Uist

28. Grade 1 Piping - 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Terry Lee
1. Joseph Biggs ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Cameron MacFadyen
2. Martha Hall ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Frank Thomson
3. Brieuc Colleter ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท Mrs. Lily Christie (Donald Shaw Ramsay)
4. Trevor DeMass ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Fairview Cottage
5. Ryan Morrison ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Mrs MacDougall
6. Friedrich Christiansen ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Dr Rossโ€™ 50th Welcome

29. Grade 1 Piping - Hornpipes (two hornpipes each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Gordon McCready
1. Joseph Biggs ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ John MacKenzie's Fancy, Colin Mackay
2. Trevor DeMass ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Piperโ€™s Controversy, Raigmore
3. Charlie Martin ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Colorado Ladies, Sandy's New Chanter
4. Jรผrgen Christiansen ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Man from Skye; Crossing the Minch.
5. Brieuc Colleter ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท Black Watch Polka, Lucy Cassidy (trad.)

30. Grade 1 Piping - Piobaireachd Judge: Callum Beaumont
1. Joseph Biggs ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ MacLeod of Raasay's Salute
2. Tristan Mitchell ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Lord Lovatโ€™s Lament
3. Stephen Ross ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ The Glen is Mine P.S.
4. Tam McGirr ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ The Lament For The Viscount of Dundee
5. Trevor DeMass ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Lament for Islay Flora MacLeod
6. Eddie Boland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช Sir James Mcdonald of the Isles Lament

31. Any Grade Piping - Medley (4-6 Minutes) Judge: Matthew Welch
1. Brieuc Colleter ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท Laridรฉ Gavotte (breton dance trad.), Beaver Street Studio, Tradionnal Strathspey, Laird of Drumblair (James Scott Skinner), Devil The Kitchen (W. Ross), O'Reilly's Greyhound (nยฐ712 O'Neil's book), Fransou Menez (arr air. Brieuc Colleter), The Contradiction (arr. jig version : Brieuc Colleter)
2. David Brown ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ The Powerhouse, hornpipe (J. McCarthy); Molly Connell, strathspey (J. Wark); Walter Sammonโ€™s Grandmother, reel (arr. J. Walsh); The Ass in the Graveyard, waltz (T. Tully); The Hag at the Churn, jig (arr. T. Tully); Churninโ€™ On, jig (D. Clyde); The Sting in the Tail, reel (R. Mathieson)

33. P/M Alasdair Gillies Memorial Challenge 2/4 March - for pipers age 12 years or younger Judge: Brian Donaldson
1. Abby Long ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Dr E.G. MacKinnon
2. Callum Ross ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Craigendarroch

34. P/M Alasdair Gillies Memorial Challenge 2/4 March - for pipers age 13 to 14 years Judge: Iain Speirs
1. Craig Mitchell ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Mrs MacDonald of Dunach
2. Euan McCartan ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Donald MacLean's Farewell to Oban
3. Lewis Stewart ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Craig-n-darroch

35. P/M Alasdair Gillies Memorial Challenge 2/4 March - for pipers age 15 to 17 years Judge: Ann Gray
1. Eala Niamh McElhinney ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Major Manson's Farewell to Clachantrushal
2. Ian MacPhail ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Donald Maclean's Farewell To Oban
3. Reece Doherty Major Mansons Farewell to Clachantrusal
4. Jean-Sรฉbastien Gamache ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ David Ross
5. Paige Miller ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ King George V's Army

36. P/M Alasdair Gillies Memorial Challenge 2/4 March - for pipers age 18 to 20 years Judge: Callum Beaumont
1. Nicholas Mathis ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Alasdair Gillies
2. Kael Haysom ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Helen Black of Inveran
3. Jack Lang ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Arthur Bignold
4. Friedrich Christiansen ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Highland Wedding
5. Jรผrgen Christiansen ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Hugh Kennedy

37. P/M Alasdair Gillies Memorial Challenge 2/4 March - for pipers 21 and older Judge: Greg Wilson
1. Joseph Biggs ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Parker's Welcome to Perthshire
2. Tristan Mitchell ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Major Mansons Farewell to Clachantrushal
3. Christopher Johnson ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Conundrum
4. Charlie Martin ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Donald McClellan of Rothesay
5. Mary Thrasher ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Arthur Bignold of Lochrosque
6. Vincent Guinnane ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Duke of Roxeburghe's Farewell to The Blackmount Forest

38. Open/Pro - Piping - March, Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Greg Wilson
1. John Dew ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Climbing Schiehallion The Cameronian Rant Duncan Lamont
2. Ian K. MacDonald ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ The Rosshire Volunteers / Inverarry Castle / John MacKechnieโ€™s Big Reel
3. Joshua Hogg ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Miss Elspeth Campbell, Lady Loudon, The Rejected Suitor
4. Dr. Brendon Eade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ John MacColl's March to Kilbowie Cottage, Blair Drummond, Willie Murray's Reel
5. David Stulpner ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Inveran, Inveraray Castle, Bessie MacIntyre
6. Scott Armstrong ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Benderloch Bay Shepherds Crook Lt Col. DJS Murray

39. Open/Pro - Piping - Hornpipe & Jig (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Iain Speirs
1. Dr. Brendon Eade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Stevie's First Bar, Chloe's Passion
2. Ian K. MacDonald ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Beverlyโ€™s Choice / The Snuff Wife
3. John Dew ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Duncan Johnstone The Lasses that Baffle Us
4. Joshua Hogg ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Colin MacKay, Zeeto the Bubbleman (Jig)
5. Jack Williamson ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Man from Skye, The Grand Central Jig
6. David Stulpner ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ John MacKenzie's Fancy, The Curlew

40. Open/Pro - Piping - Piobaireachd Judge: Brian Donaldson
1. Bobby Durning ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Scarce of Fishing
2. Scott Armstrong ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ The Big Spree
3. Jack Williamson ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ MacDonald of Kinlochmoidart no. 1
4. Dr. Brendon Eade ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ The Red Speckled Bull
5. Alastair Murray ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Old men of the shells no1
6. John Dew ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ The Earl of Ross's March

Side Drumming Events

101. Beginner Drum Pad 3/4 March (at least 2 parts) Judge: Andrew Womersley
1. Dean Wallis ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Green hills of Tyrol
2. Madeleine Sherman ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Green Hills of Tyrol
3. William McLeod ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Green Hills of Tyrol

102. Beginner Drum Pad 4/4 March (at least 2 parts) Judge: Gary Potter
1. William McLeod ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Scotland the Brave

103. Beginner Drum Pad 2/4 March (at least 2 parts) Judge: David Bowman
1. Dean Wallis ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Teribus
2. William McLeod ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Mairi's Wedding, Barren Rocks of Aden

104. Grade 5 Side Drumming 2/4 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: David Bowman
1. Jack Matthews ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Mairi's Wedding, Barren Rocks of Aden
2. Christine Brewer ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Captain Norman Orr Ewing
3. Michelle Haysom ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Prince Charles' Welcome to Lochaber
4. Callum Mitchell ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Captain Norman Orr Ewing, The Taking of Beaumont Hammel
5. Owen Wood ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Street Beats
6. Chris Fogarty ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Marieโ€™s Wedding and The Barren Rocks of Aden

105. Grade 5 Side Drumming 4/4 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Gary Potter
1. Jack Matthews ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ 51st Highland Division, MacPhail of Bunessan
2. Michelle Haysom ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Scotland the Brave, Old Rustick Bridge
3. Christine Brewer ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Jack's Welcome Home
4. Chris Fogarty ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ The 51st Highland Division and Macphail of Bunessan

106. Grade 5 Side Drumming 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: David Bowman
1. Michelle Haysom ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ PM Sam Scott
2. Christine Brewer ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Glendaruel Highlanders
3. Dean Wallis ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Lily Christie
4. Callum Mitchell ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Cock o' the North
5. Chris Fogarty ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Dr Rossโ€™s Fiftieth Welcome to The Argyllshire Gathering

107. Grade 4 Side Drumming 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Andrew Womersley
1. Christopher Murray ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Atholl Highlanders, Bonnie Dundee
2. Jim Calderwood ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Farewell to the Creeks
3. Dylan Buller ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ท๓ ฌ๓ ณ๓ ฟ 6/8, massed bands

108. Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Keith Orr
1. Christopher Murray ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ 79th Farewell to Gibraltar
2. Eric Sennett ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Captain Norman Orr Ewing
3. Jim Calderwood ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Haughs of Cromdale
4. Gabrialle Pereira ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Prince Charles Welcome to Lochaber
5. Steve Rogers ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Men of Argyll
6. Jennifer Mak ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Prince Charles Welcome to Lochaber

109. Grade 4 Side Drumming Jig (at least 4 parts) Judge: Gary Potter
1. Christopher Murray ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Brest St Marc, Kesh Jig

110. Grade 3 Side Drumming March Strathspey & Reel (M at least 4 parts S & R each at least 2 parts) Judge: David Bowman
1. Jacob (Jake) Markus ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Conundrum, the Doune of Invernochty, Arnish Light
2. Ceana Fleury ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ The Young MacGregor, O'er the Bows to Ballindalloch/Louden's Bonnie Woods and Braes, Willie Murray's Reel
3. Ethan E M Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Event #110 Tune Names: John McColls March to Kilbowie Cottage, Maggie Cameron, Brown Haired Maid
4. Vivienca Luong ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Helen Black of Inveran, Dorritor Bridge, Maj David Manson
5. Carter Green ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ The Young MacGregor, Maggie Cameron, Willie Murray's Reel
6. Robert Perry ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Clan McColl, The Ewe with the Broken Horn, Caber Feidh

111. Grade 3 Side Drumming 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Andrew Womersley
1. Carter Green ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Jean Mauchline
2. Ceana Fleury ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Hot Punch, The Rock and the Wee Pickle Tow
3. Jacob (Jake) Markus ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Muckin' a Georgie's Byre, Bonnie Dundee
4. Nathan Vander Leest ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Angus MacKinnon
5. Ethan E M Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Kirkwall Bay, Dornoch Highland Gathering.
6. Robert Perry ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Glendaruel Highlanders

112. Grade 3 Side Drumming Jig (at least 4 parts) Judge: Gary Potter
1. Carter Green ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Minnie Hynd, The Whistling Postman
2. Ceana Fleury ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Hammer on the Anvil, The Rock and the Wee Pickle Tow
3. Adam Stoneman ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Atholl Highlanders
4. Christopher Murray ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Brest St Marc, Kesh Jig
5. Liam Twamley ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Atholl Highlanders
6. Stuart Walker ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Mauchline Jig circa 2007

113. Grade 2 Side Drumming March, Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Andrew Womersley
1. Hollie Chalmers ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Links of Forth, Maggie Cameron, John McKegney
2. Aditya J. Vasudevan ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ March-The Ross-Shire Volunteers; Strathspey- Dora MacLeod; Reel- The Smith of Chilliechasse
3. Connor S J Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ John McColls March to Kilbowie Cottage, Maggie Cameron, Brown Haired Maid
4. Hugh MacCallum ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Pipe Major Jim Christie of Wick, Caberfeidh, Alick C. MacGregor
5. Ethan E M Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ John McColls March to Kilbowie Cottage, Maggie Cameron, Brown Haired Maid

114. Grade 2 Side Drumming 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Gary Potter
1. Hollie Chalmers ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ 98 and counting
2. Connor S J Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Bill Boyle
3. Aditya J. Vasudevan ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ 6/8 March - The Braemar Gathering
4. Ethan E M Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Kirkwall Bay, Dornoch Highland Gathering.
5. Hugh MacCallum ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Tug Argan Gap

115. Grade 2 Side Drumming Hornpipe & Jig (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Keith Orr
1. Hollie Chalmers ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Rhonda Blair, Old Wife of the Mill Dust
2. Aditya J. Vasudevan ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Hornpipe - Touching Cloth Jig - Bronniโ€™s Blue Brozzi
3. Connor S J Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Sandpiper, Last Tango in Harris
5. Hugh MacCallum ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ The Mason's Apron and The Thief of Lochaber
6. Ethan E M Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Coppermill, The Booner Jig, Jim Wards Jig.

116. Grade 1 Side Drumming March, Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: David Bowman
1. Gary Doherty Hugh Kennedy, Dora MacLeod, Loch Carron
2. Hollie Chalmers ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Links of Forth, Maggie Cameron, John McKegney
3. Connor S J Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ John McColls March to Kilbowie Cottage, Maggie Cameron, Brown Haired Maid

117. Grade 1 Side Drumming 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Andrew Womersley
1. Hollie Chalmers ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ 98 and counting
2. Connor S J Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Bill Boyle

118. Grade 1 Side Drumming Hornpipe & Jig (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Gary Potter
1. Hollie Chalmers ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Rhonda Blair, Old Wife of the Mill Dust
2. Connor S J Higgs ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Sandpiper, Last tango in Harris

120. Open/Pro - Side Drumming - March, Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Keith Orr
1. Harvey Dawson ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ M: Sinclair Scott; S: The Ewe wi' the Crooked Horn; R: John Morrission of Asynt House
2. Alex Kuldell ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Donald MacLellan of Rothesay, Cameronian Rant, Mrs MacPherson of Inveran
3. Adam McCollum Donald MacLellan of Rothesay, Dora MacLeod, Mrs MacPherson of Inveran
4. Colin Humphrey ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Lord Alexander Kennedy, Maggie Cameron, and Lachlan McPhail
5. William Laird ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Donald Cameron. Maggie Cameron. Lachlan MacPhail

121. Open/Pro - Side Drumming - Hornpipe & Jig (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: David Bowman
1. Alex Kuldell ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Tam Bainโ€™s Lum, Donella Beaton
2. Adam McCollum The Three Devils, Callum Moffat's
3. Harvey Dawson ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ HP: Helen of Dunoon; Jig: The Fiddler's Rally

Tenor Drumming Events

203. Grade 5 Tenor Drumming - 2/4 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Johnny Rowe
1. Gale Walker ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ The Conundrum
2. Kyrianna Jorgensen ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ A Man's A Man For All That
3. Violet Haysom ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Greenwoodside, The Drunken Piper

204. Grade 5 Tenor Drumming - 4/4 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Chris Pollock
1. Violet Haysom ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Scotland The Brave, Old Rustick Bridge
2. Kyrianna Jorgensen ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Caber Feidh

205. Grade 4 Tenor Drumming - 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Johnny Rowe
1. Helen Flood ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Pipe Major Sam Scott
2. Felicia Lelli ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ 10 HLI Crossing the Rhine

206. Grade 4 Tenor Drumming - March, Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 2 parts) Judge: Chris Pollock
1. Helen Flood ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Prince Charles, McPhedrans' Strathspey, Sound of Sleat

207. Grade 3 Tenor Drumming - March, Strathspey & Reel (M at least 4 parts S & R each at least 2 parts) Judge: Chris Pollock
1. Janet Bouwmeester ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Helen Black of Inveran, Dorritor Bridge, Maj David Manson
2. Andrea Sill ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Helen Black, Dorritor Bridge, Maj David Manson

208. Grade 3 Tenor Drumming - 6/8 March (at least 4 parts) Judge: Johnny Rowe
1. Janet Bouwmeester ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Dr. Ross's 50th Welcome to the Argyllshire Gathering

209. Grade 2 Tenor Drumming - March, Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Chris Pollock
1. Katherine Gekas ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Helen the Black of Inveran, Dorrotor Bridge and Major David Manson
2. Phoebeanca Luong ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Helen Black of Inveran, Dorrotor Bridge, Major David Manson

210. Grade 2 Tenor Drumming - Hornpipe & Jig (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Johnny Rowe
1. Katherine Gekas ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Train Journey North, Glasgow City Police Pipers

211. Grade 1 Tenor Drumming - March, Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Chris Pollock
1. Andrea Jackson ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Hugh Kennedy, Shepherdโ€™s Crook, MacAlisterโ€™s Dirk
2. Katherine Gekas ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Helen the Black of Inveran, Dorrotor Bridge and Major David Manson
3. Christine Christiansen ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Hugh Kennedy; Susan MacLeod; Mrs MacPherson of Inveran.

212. Grade 1 Tenor Drumming - Hornpipe & Jig (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Johnny Rowe
1. Andrea Jackson ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Nova Scotia Nightcrawler, The Gold Ring
2. Christine Christiansen ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Sandyโ€™s New Chanter; The Jig of Slurs
3. Katherine Gekas ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Train Journey North, Glasgow City Police Pipers

Bass Drumming Events

301. Novice Bass Drumming (Grade 4 & 5) - Any March (at least 2 parts) Judge: Johnny Rowe
1. Nick Haysom ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ The Men of Argyle, Greenwoodside
2. Terry Carter ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Corriechoillieโ€™s , Teribus

302. Intermediate Bass Drumming (Grade 3 & 2) - March, Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Chris Pollock
1. Janene Hall ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Helen Black of Inveran
2. Gale Walker ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Lord Alexander Kennedy, Bogan Lochan, John McKechnie

303. Advanced Bass Drumming (Grade 1) - March, Strathspey & Reel (each tune at least 4 parts) Judge: Johnny Rowe
1. David Zimmerman ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Lord Alexander Kennedy, Kirstie MacCallman's Favorite, John Morrison of Assynt House

Band Events

401. Pipe Band Style Musical Ensemble Judge: Panel A
1. Kevin R. Blandford Memorial Pipe Band ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Pipe Major William Gray's Farewell to the Glasgow Police, Dornie Ferry, Mackay from Skye
2. Kern County Pipe Band ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Herring Boat Song, Will Ye No Come Back Again, Bonnie Galloway, Bluebells of Scotland
3. Haysom Family Band ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ PM Sam Scott, The Men of Argyle, Greenwoodside, The Drunken Piper, The Earl of Mansfield
4. South Park & District Pipe Band ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Teribus, Flett From Flotta, Jack's Welcome Home, Drunken Duncan
5. Alaska Celtic Pipes & Drums ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ The Siege of Delhi; Captain Colin Campbell; Alick C. MacGregor.

402. Freestyle Musical Ensemble Judge: Panel B
1. Alaska Celtic Pipes & Drums ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Killicrankie; The Panda; Paddy Carey; She Moved Through the Fair; The Fiddlerโ€™s Joy; The Famous Ballymote; Kalabakan (Borneo).
2. Kern County Pipe Band ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Ancient Words