autumn leaves

Fall 2022 Official Results

Back to the Fall 2022 Main Results Page

Overall Winners

• Overall Champion in All Categories
• Colin MacKenzie Memorial Challenge Piobaireachd Scholarship Winner
• P/M Alasdair Gillies Memorial 2/4 March Champions and Scholarship Winner
• Champion Country with Most Points Overall
• Champion Pipe Band or Team with Most Points Overall
• Champion Association with Most Points Overall
• Overall Champion in Each Category

Overall Champion in All Categories
The top 25 overall individual winners across all categories.

1. Paul Mackay ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA (504 points)
2. Daniel Liu ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ New Zealand (496 points)
3. Zygmunt (Zyggy) Gray ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Australia (480 points)
4. Tommi McAndrew ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Scotland (424 points)
5. Connor Eckert ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA (414 points)
6. Aiken Madan ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA (408 points)
7. Colin Forrest ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada (383 points)
8. Erin McRobbie ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Scotland (352 points)
9. Sam Foote ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ New Zealand (335 points)
10. Anthony Song ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ New Zealand (318 points)
11. Ewan Christopher ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada (264 points)
12. Phil Nielsen ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ New Zealand (256 points)
13. Glen-mary Christopher ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada (242 points)
14. Abby Long ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA (240 points)
15. Andrew Bryce ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ New Zealand (232 points)
16. Ryan Niksch ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ South Africa (224 points)
17. Sean McKeown ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada (214 points)
17. Julian Chua ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ Singapore (214 points)
19. Sean Stewart ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Scotland (207 points)
20. Gord Wallace ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada (204 points)
21. Alaska Celtic Pipes & Drums ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA (201 points)
22. Yao Zongrui ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ Singapore (182 points)
22. Brian Gilley ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA (182 points)
24. Grant Maxwell ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada (176 points)
24. Gale Walker ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada (176 points)

Colin MacKenzie Memorial Piobaireachd Scholarship Winner โ€” $250 USD scholarship towards his or her piping education.
Ray Flanagan ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA โ€” The Battle of Auldearn No 1

P/M Alasdair Gillies Memorial 2/4 March Champions
The first place winner in each age group category.

Anthony Song ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ New Zealand (age 12 years or younger) โ€” John McCollโ€™s March toย Kilbowieย Cottage
Zygmunt (Zyggy) Gray ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Australia (age 13 to 14 years) โ€” Allan Dodd's Farewell to Scotland
Connor Eckert ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA (age 15 to 17 years) โ€” John MacColl's March to Kilbowie Cottage
Friedrich Christiansen ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA (age 18 to 20 years) โ€” The Siege of Delhi.
Joseph Morrison ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA (21 and older) โ€” Leaving Glenurquhart

Alastair Gillies Memorial 2/4 March Scholarship Winner โ€” $250 USD scholarship towards his or her piping education.
Zygmunt (Zyggy) Gray ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Australia

Champion Country with Most Points Overall
The countries with the most combined points from all events.

1. USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (4117 points, 178 entries)
2. New Zealand ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ (2570 points, 58 entries)
3. Canada ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ (2162 points, 69 entries)
4. Scotland ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ (1533 points, 46 entries)
5. Singapore ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ (1212 points, 45 entries)
6. Australia ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ (681 points, 26 entries)
7. South Africa ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ (296 points, 6 entries)
8. Hong Kong ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฐ (217 points, 7 entries)
9. Germany ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช (154 points, 3 entries)
10. Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช (132 points, 7 entries)
11. Belgium ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช (126 points, 3 entries)
12. Cyprus ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡พ (112 points, 5 entries)
13. United Kingdom ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง (110 points, 7 entries)
14. France ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท (56 points, 2 entries)
15. Northern Ireland (32 points, 2 entries)
16. Switzerland ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ (25 points, 3 entries)

Champion Pipe Band or Team with Most Points Overall
The top 25 pipe bands or teams with the most combined points from all events.

1. St. Andrew's College ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ New Zealand (1331 points, 24 entries)
2. 12I Singapore Boys' Brigade Bagpipe Band ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ Singapore (1212 points, 43 entries)
3. Northwest Junior Pipe Band ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA (608 points, 10 entries)
4. Alaska Celtic Pipes & Drums ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA (511 points, 25 entries)
5. The Bateman's Bay Soldier's Club Pipe Band ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Australia (480 points, 7 entries)
6. Portlethen & District Pipe Band ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Scotland (424 points, 6 entries)
7. Inveraray & District Pipe Band ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA (414 points, 7 entries)
8. RMM 3 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada (383 points, 6 entries)
8. FMM ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada (383 points, 6 entries)
10. Highland Granite Pipes & Drums ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Scotland (352 points, 4 entries)
11. Hamilton Caledonian Society Pipe Band ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ New Zealand (324 points, 7 entries)
12. Conservatory Pipe Band - Regina ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada (264 points, 3 entries)
13. City of Regina Pipe Band ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada (242 points, 7 entries)
14. Canterbury Caledonian NZ - Juvenile ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ New Zealand (232 points, 3 entries)
15. Cascadia Pipe Band ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ South Africa (224 points, 4 entries)
16. Oriental Pipes & Drums ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Hong Kong (217 points, 7 entries)
17. ร’rdugh na Gรจadh a' Bร sachadh ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA (189 points, 8 entries)
18. Wellington Red Hackle Pipe Band ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ New Zealand (179 points, 11 entries)
19. St. Andrew's College Pipes & Drums ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada (176 points, 4 entries)
20. Nutscheid Forest Pipe Band ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช Germany (144 points, 2 entries)
21. P&D of CAL FIRE Local 2881 ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA (129 points, 6 entries)
22. Nashville Pipes and Drums ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA (94 points, 2 entries)
23. Toronto Police Pioe Band ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada (88 points, 3 entries)
24. Turlach Ur ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA (81 points, 2 entries)
24. City of Greenville Pipes and Drums ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA (81 points, 3 entries)

Champion Association with Most Points Overall
The top 20 piping or pipe band associations with the most combined points from all events.

1. EUSPBA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA (1669 points, 69 entries)
2. British Columbia Piper's Association ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA (1426 points, 30 entries)
3. Pipe Band Association Singapore ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ Singapore (1212 points, 43 entries)
4. RSPBA ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Scotland (1105 points, 21 entries)
5. Royal New Zealand Pipe Band Association ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ New Zealand (988 points, 25 entries)
5. Piping and Dancing Association of New Zealand ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada (988 points, 22 entries)
7. WUSPBA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA (731 points, 33 entries)
8. Pipe Bands Australia ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Australia (655 points, 22 entries)
9. PPBSO ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada (491 points, 19 entries)
10. Saskatchewan Pipe Band Assocation ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Scotland (481 points, 15 entries)
11. C.L.A.S.P. (475 points, 33 entries)
12. Midwest Pipe Band Association ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA (387 points, 20 entries)
13. Alaska Piping & Drumming Society ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA (310 points, 22 entries)
14. Alberta Society of Pipers and Drummers ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada (274 points, 7 entries)
15. Prairie Pipe Band Association of Manitoba ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada (176 points, 2 entries)
16. Bagpipe Association of Germany ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช Germany (144 points, 2 entries)
17. Competing Piper's Association ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ Scotland (138 points, 9 entries)
18. Pipe Band's Association of South Africa (PBASA) ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ South Africa (72 points, 2 entries)
19. Atlantic Canada Pipe Band Association ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada (63 points, 3 entries)
20. Sonerion, Bagad Association of Brittany ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท France (56 points, 1 entries)
21. PBAS (Switzerland) ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Switzerland (25 points, 3 entries)
22. Victorian Pipers Association ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Australia (16 points, 4 entries)

Overall Champion in Each Category
The top ten competitors with the most combined points from all events in a single category.

Open/Professional Piping
1. Sean McKeown - Canada ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ (214 points)
2. Ian K. MacDonald - Canada ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ (169 points)
3. John Dew - Scotland ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ (122 points)
4. James MacHattie - Canada ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ (63 points)
5. Ryan Murray - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (54 points)
6. Darran Forrest - Canada ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ (25 points)
7. Joe Biggs - Canada ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ (20 points)
8. Scott Armstrong - New Zealand ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ (16 points)
8. Jack Williamson - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (16 points)

Grade 1 Piping
1. Colin Forrest - Canada ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ (358 points)
2. Connor Eckert - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (326 points)
3. Gord Wallace - Canada ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ (148 points)
4. Hugh Dowell - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (94 points)
5. Charlie Martin - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (91 points)
6. Eddie Boland - Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช (41 points)
7. Megan Brodie - New Zealand ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ (25 points)
8. Stephen Ross - Australia ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ (10 points)
8. Ray Flanagan - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (10 points)

Grade 2 Piping
1. Paul Mackay - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (340 points)
2. Phil Nielsen - New Zealand ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ (256 points)
3. Abby Long - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (128 points)
4. Graham Durant-Law - Australia ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ (102 points)
5. Anthony Kelly - Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช (91 points)
6. Megan Brodie - New Zealand ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ (88 points)
7. Raquel MacFarlane - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (63 points)
8. Tommy Burns - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (32 points)
9. Ma Man Lap - Hong Kong ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฐ (25 points)
10. Jรผrgen Christiansen - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (20 points)
10. Joseph Morrison - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (20 points)

Grade 3 Piping
1. Aiken Madan - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (358 points)
2. Glen-mary Christopher - Canada ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ (217 points)
3. Kathryn McEwan - Scotland ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ (116 points)
4. Martin Johnson - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (96 points)
5. Sam Foote - New Zealand ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ (88 points)
6. Manu Brรฉgent - France ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท (56 points)
6. Hunter Nichols - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (56 points)
8. Carsten Christiansen - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (54 points)
9. Leon Lee - Scotland ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ (38 points)
10. Laura McEwan - Scotland ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ (26 points)

Grade 4 Piping
1. Zygmunt (Zyggy) Gray - Australia ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ (336 points)
2. Anthony Song - New Zealand ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ (230 points)
3. Sam Foote - New Zealand ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ (209 points)
4. Charlie Gregg - New Zealand ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ (63 points)
5. Ivan Agarkov - Cyprus ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡พ (56 points)
6. Vickie Gray - Canada ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ (48 points)
7. Joe Korber - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (38 points)
7. Heather Davis - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (38 points)
9. Greg Pampling - Australia ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ (35 points)
10. William Nicholls - New Zealand ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ (25 points)
10. Mike Yearsley - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (25 points)

Grade 5 Piping
1. Sean Stewart - Scotland ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ (207 points)
2. Brian Gilley - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (182 points)
3. Kane Gordon - New Zealand ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ (154 points)
4. Cadell Merritt - New Zealand ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ (144 points)
5. Gavin Syme - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (104 points)
6. Nolan Schoenle - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (81 points)
7. Robert Real - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (54 points)
8. Lucas Ang - Singapore ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ (50 points)
9. Jan Roberts - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (38 points)
9. Charles Taylor - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (38 points)

Beginner Piping
1. Julian Chua - Singapore ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ (214 points)
2. Yao Zongrui - Singapore ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ (182 points)
3. Erwin Verheyen - Belgium ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช (126 points)
4. Ian Lothian - New Zealand ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ (88 points)
5. Todd Schroeder - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (81 points)
5. Bryan Wuest - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (81 points)
7. Joel Dorning - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (56 points)
7. David Arrotta - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (56 points)
9. George Hah - Singapore ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ (25 points)
10. Charles F. Eyler III - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (20 points)

Open/Professional Side
1. Grant Maxwell - Canada ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ (176 points)

Grade 1 Side
1. Tommi McAndrew - Scotland ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ (160 points)
2. Kes Kunze - Germany ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช (144 points)
3. Jamie Cockburn - Scotland ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ (132 points)
4. Timothy Dent - New Zealand ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ (88 points)
4. Cameron W. MacDonald - Canada ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ (88 points)

Grade 2 Side
1. Tommi McAndrew - Scotland ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ (264 points)
2. Brendan Soh Heng Yi - Singapore ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ (119 points)
3. Chris Minnis - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (94 points)
4. Donovan Nelson - South Africa ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ (72 points)
5. Ken Decker - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (48 points)
6. Stuart walker - Scotland ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ (25 points)

Grade 3 Side
1. Daniel Liu - New Zealand ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ (232 points)
2. Eric Sennett - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (94 points)
3. Ma Man Lap - Hong Kong ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฐ (88 points)
4. Tilak Manu - Singapore ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ (38 points)

Grade 4 Side
1. Daniel Liu - New Zealand ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ (264 points)
2. Christine Christiansen - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (72 points)
3. Aarya Madan - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (63 points)
4. Dean wallis - Scotland ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ (56 points)
4. Andrew Bryce - New Zealand ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ (56 points)
6. Brian Kee - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (38 points)
7. Linda Kraft - Canada ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ (35 points)
8. Tilak Manu - Singapore ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ (16 points)

Grade 5 Side
1. Andrew Bryce - New Zealand ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ (176 points)
2. Tilak Manu - Singapore ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ (56 points)
3. Matthew Chacko - Singapore ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ (38 points)

Beginner Side
1. Ewan Christopher - Canada ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ (264 points)
2. Matthew Chacko - Singapore ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ (119 points)
2. Chen Taihe - Singapore ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ (119 points)
4. Kyler Poo - Singapore ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ (94 points)

Grade 1 Tenor
1. Erin McRobbie - Scotland ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ (176 points)
2. Ryan Niksch - South Africa ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ (112 points)
3. Christine Christiansen - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (76 points)

Grade 2 Tenor
1. Erin McRobbie - Scotland ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟ (176 points)
2. Ryan Niksch - South Africa ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ (112 points)

Grade 3 Tenor
1. Gale Walker - Canada ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ (88 points)

Intermediate Bass
1. Gale Walker - Canada ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ (88 points)

Novice Bass
1. Yuen Ka Ming - Hong Kong ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฐ (88 points)

Band Events
1. Alaska Celtic Pipes & Drums - USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ (113 points)
2. 12I Singapore Boys' Brigade Bagpipe Band 1 - Singapore ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ (88 points)
3. Robert Real and Ivan Agarkov - Cyprus ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡พ (56 points)
3. Hamilton Boys' High School Junior Pipe Band - New Zealand ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ (56 points)
5. 12I Singapore Boys' Brigade Bagpipe Band 2 - Singapore ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ (38 points)